和聲書院
傑出學生獎​

(只提供英文版)

The Lee Woo Sing College Outstanding Student Award is a prestigious award for its students, commending their outstanding achievements. It aims to encourage promising students who not only exhibit academic excellence, but also outstanding all-round development, leadership skills, engagements in societal services, efforts in promoting and supporting environmental protection initiatives, significant contribution to the College, and sports achievement. The awardees are expected to represent the College as role models for fellow students.

List of Awardees by Academic Year
 

 

Name

Chi Name

Programme & Year of Study

Category of Award

Harsh Jhunjhunwala

BEng Sys Erg & Erg Mgt
Year 5

All- round Development

LAM Yui Hei Isaac

林睿睎

BSSc Gov and Public Admin
Year 2

All- round Development

TSUI Nga Yin

徐雅言

BSc Computer Science
Year 3

All- round Development

CHENG Yin Shan

鄭燕珊

Bachelor of Nursing
Year 3

Leadership Skills

HO Chak Lam Willard

何澤琳

BSSc Gov and Public Admin
Year 2

Leadership Skills

LEE Hin Tseuk Kendrick

李顯爵

M.B., Ch.B.
Year 3

Leadership Skills

LEUNG Ka Chun

梁家駿

BEng Sys Erg & Erg Mgt
Year 3

Leadership Skills

TAI Wen Ying

BBA Integrated BBA Programme
Year 2

Leadership Skills

MO Pui Ki

毛珮淇

BBA Hospitality & Real Estate
Year 1

Engagements in Societal Services

SIEW Ruixian

蕭睿賢

BSc Physics
Year 3

Excellence in Arts and Culture

Jennifer Christopher

張佩佩

BEng Sys Erg & Erg Mgt
Year 2

Commitments in Green Education

Jordan Randall Sudradjat

BSc Food & Nutritional Sci
Year 2

Commitments in Green Education

Philip Tarrantino Limas

林俊成

BEng Electronic Engineering
Year 2

Commitments in Green Education

WONG Hoi Ki

王凱琪

BEd Phy Edu, Ex Sci and Health
Year 3

Achievements in Sports

Chung Ho Lam Colin

鍾灝林

M.B., Ch.B.
Year 2

College Services

LAU King Hei

劉敬晞

BSSc Geo & Resource Mgt
Year 2

College Services

ZHAO Hanqing

趙汉青

BEng Sys Erg & Erg Mgt
Year 2

College Services

LAW Sean Ling Jocelyn

羅善寧

BA English
Year 2

Promotion of Caring and Positive Living

YUEN Hoi Man

袁海文

BEng Sys Erg & Erg Mgt
Year 4

Promotion of Caring and Positive Living

Name

Chi Name

Programme & Year of Study

Category of Award

AU Chin Wang

歐展宏

M.B., Ch.B.
Year 4

Leadership Skills

Anand BENEGAL

BSSc Global Studies
Year 3

Leadership Skills

CHUNG Hoi Tung Charmaine

鍾海彤

BSSc Journalism & Com
Year 3

Leadership Skills

CHENG Hiu Lik

鄭曉力

BSSc Journalism & Com
Year 2

Leadership Skills

Ega Putera SUNARJA

Engineering
Year 1

Engagements in Societal Services

CHAN Ho Hin

陳浩軒

LLB
Year 2

Engagements in Societal Services

LEE Hin Tseuk Kendrick

李顯爵

M.B., Ch.B.
Year 2

Excellence in Arts and Culture

WONG Ching Him

黃程謙

M.B., Ch.B.
Year 2

Commitments in Green Education

VARIAN-WIJAYA

魏良益

BEng Mech & Auto Engineering
Year 2

Commitments in Green Education

YAU Ching

邱澄

BSSc Geo & Resource Mgt
Year 4

Achievements in Sports

FAN Man Hei

范文希

BSc Ex Sci & Health Education
Year 2

Achievements in Sports

HAR Ho Pan

夏浩彬

BSSc Gov and Public Admin
Year 4

College Services

TSE Chun Yu

謝竣宇

BBA Professional Accountancy
Year 2

College Services

TSANG Chun Kit

曾振傑

BSc Food & Nutritional Sci
Year 3

College Services

LEE Ho Tat Ronald

李皓達

Bachelor of Nursing
Year 2

College Services

TSUI Nga Yin

徐雅言

BSc Computer Science
Year 2

Promotion of Caring and Positive Living

CHENG Yin Shan

鄭燕珊

Bachelor of Nursing
Year 2

Promotion of Caring and Positive Living

HAN Tianyang

韓天陽

BSc Computer Science
Year 3

Promotion of Caring and Positive Living

Name

Programme & Year of Study

Category of Award

THIAN, Pui Ip Joyce
田佩燁

BBA Professional Accountancy
Year 2

All-Round Development

WONG, Hin Lam Dora
王顯霖

BA Translation
Year 2

Leadership Skills

BENEGAL, Anand

BSSc Global Studies
Year 2

Engagement in Arts and Culture Appreciation

GAO, Shanqing Elise
高山清

BSSc Urban Studies
Year 4

Engagement in Arts and Culture Appreciation

LEUNG, Chung Lam
梁頌霖

BA Cultural Management
Year 2

Engagement in Arts and Culture Appreciation

TSE, Chun Yu Felix
謝竣宇

BBA Professional Accountancy
Year 1

Engagement in Arts and Culture Appreciation

LIU, Winnie Hiyadi
劉小裴

BEng Energy & Environment Erg
Year 2

Promotion and Support Environmental Protection Initiatives

LEUNG, Yik Kiu Gordon
梁奕喬

BEd Phy Edu, Ex Sci and Health
Year 2

Sports

LO, Ka Long Nicholas
盧家朗

BSc Global Economics & Finance
Year 2

Sports

CHAN, Tsz Kin Calvin
陳子健

BBA Integrated BBA Programme
Year 3

College Services

CHENG Yee Yin
鄭爾言

BEd Phy Edu, Ex Sci and Health
Year 2

College Services

LAM, Yu Hang Eastman
林宇恒

BBA Professional Accountancy
Year 2

College Services

LEE, Wing Shan
李泳珊

BBA Professional Accountancy
Year 4

College Services

LEUNG, Chun Kit Henry
梁俊傑

BEng Information Engineering
Year 3

College Services

NG, Wei Sen Earny
吳偉森

BSc Food & Nutritional Science
Year 2

College Services

WONG, Chun Kit Kevin
黃俊傑

BSSc Urban Studies
Year 2

College Services

GU, Yuanli Leo
顧元礼

BSc Computer Science
Year 3

College Spirit

KOSIM Nathaniel
郭宇航

BEng Mech & Auto Engineering Year 2

College Spirit

LAI, Yiu Lam Leon
黎耀霖

BSSc Architectural Studies
Year 2

College Spirit

LI, Jiaxin Gloria
李佳欣

BSc Computer Science
Year 2

College Spirit

MA, Tsin Yu Anthea
馬芊渝

BSc Statistics
Year 2

College Spirit

Name

Programme & Year of Study

Category of Award

KWOK, Tsz Lok Matthew
郭梓樂

LLB
Year 4

All-Round Development

LAM Wai Kit Andy
林煒傑

BSc Computer Science
Year 4

All-Round Development

LIU Chun Wah Eric
廖俊鏵

BBA Integrated BBA Programme
Year 4

All-Round Development

LO Sheung Lai Lester
盧尚澧

BEng Computer Engineering
Year 3

All-Round Development

CHENG Shuk Yan Sonia
鄭淑茵

BBA Professional Accountancy
Year 2

Leadership Skills

CHOI Wing Lam
蔡穎琳

BA Japanese Studies
Year 4

Leadership Skills

LAU Leong Wang Calvin
劉亮宏

BBA Integrated BBA Programme
Year 2

Leadership Skills

TSIN Kwun Ting Keni
錢冠廷

BA Japanese Studies
Year 2

Leadership Skills

YEUNG Yuen Mui Angel
楊遠梅

BCMed
Year 5

Leadership Skills

CHOI Lok Ching Caesar
蔡諾正

BA English
Year 2

Engagement in Societal Services

LAI Kwun Ting Harry
黎冠廷

BBA Professional Accountancy
Year 2

Engagement in Societal Services

CHAN Sin Yu Nicole
陳蒨渝

BBA Integrated BBA Programme
Year 2

Engagement in Societal Services

CHAN Ho Ting Hoey
陳皓婷

BA Religious Studies
Year 2

Engagement in Arts and Culture Appreciation

CHENG Chi Fung Gavin
鄭智峰

BEng Electronic Engineering
Year 3

Engagement in Arts and Culture Appreciation

CHENG Hoi Yan
鄭凱恩

LLB
Year 2

Engagement in Arts and Culture Appreciation

LAM Tsz Lok Helen
林紫洛

BEng Biomedical Engineering
Year 4

Engagement in Arts and Culture Appreciation

CHU Wing Lam Judy
朱穎藍

BSc Statistics
Year 4

Promotion and Support Environmental Protection Initiatives

LEUNG Man Fung
梁文楓

BSc QFN & Risk Mgt Sci
Year 2

Promotion and Support Environmental Protection Initiatives

LEE Wing Shan
李泳珊

BBA Professional Accountancy
Year 3

Promotion and Support Environmental Protection Initiatives

CHENG Yee Yin
鄭爾言

BEd PE, ExSci and Health
Year 2

Sports

LAM Yeung King
林陽景

BEng Information Eng.
Year 4

Sports

LI Wai Lok Roy
李蔚洛

BEng Information Eng.
Year 4

Sports

MAK Man Ho
麥文灝

M.B., Ch.B.
Year 2

College Services

CHOW Wa Shing Wilson
周華盛

BBA Integrated BBA Programme
Year 4

College Services

LEUNG Chun Yi Emily
梁雋怡

BSc Global Econ. & Finance
Year 5

College Services

LEUNG Sin Yi Sindy
梁倩兒

BSc Gerontology
Year 2

College Spirit

KWOK Ka Man
郭嘉文

BSc Gerontology
Year 2

College Spirit

TUNG Wing Yu Ruby
董詠茹

BSSc Journalism & Com
Year 2

College Spirit

LEE Yeung To Darius
李泱道

BSSc Geo & Resource Mgt
Year 2

College Spirit

KIMAN Malvin
許又升

BEng Mech & Auto Engineering
Year 2

College Spirit

Name

Programme & Year of Study

Category of Award

CHAN Ho Yin Matthew
陳浩然

M.B., Ch.B.
Year 2

All-round Development

CHAN Man Han
陳文嫻

BSc Cell & Molecular Biology
Year 4

All-round Development

CHAN Ming Yui Minerva
陳明睿

BA English
Year 3

All-round Development

CHENG Ho Lam
鄭浩霖

BSSc Geo & Resource Mgt
Year 4

All-round Development

TSANG Tsz Him
曾子謙

BA Chi L Stud & BEd Chi L Ed
Year 4

All-round Development

LAM Kin Shing
林建成

BSc Physics
Year 2

Leadership Skills

LI Wai Lok
李蔚洛

BEng Information Engineering
Year 3

Leadership Skills

LIU Wun Yan
廖滙欣

BSSc Architectural Studies
Year 2

Leadership Skills

WONG Chi Ho
黃智浩

Bachelor of Pharmacy
Year 4

Leadership Skills

YAN Wing Ki Katie
甄穎琪

BSSc Gov and Public Admin
Year 2

Leadership Skills

LAM Hang Sing
林恆星

BBA Integrated BBA Programme
Year 3

Engagement in Societal Services

YUEN Ka Ho
阮嘉豪

BSSc Architectural Studies
Year 2

Engagement in Societal Services

CHAN Kin Cheung
陳鍵漳

BSc QFN & Risk Mgt Sci
Year 3

Engagement in Arts and Culture Appreciation

JIANG Yu
姜鈺

BA Chi L Stud & BEd Chi L Ed
Year 3

Engagement in Arts and Culture Appreciation

LEE Wing Shan
李泳珊

BBA Professional Accountancy
Year 2

Engagement in Arts and Culture Appreciation

NG Hay Yan Abraham
吳希仁

M.B., Ch.B.
Year 2

Engagement in Arts and Culture Appreciation

YU Yat Kwan
余日均

BBA Integrated BBA Programme
Year 4

Engagement in Arts and Culture Appreciation

HU Yinuo
胡一諾

BSSc Urban Studies
Year 2

Promotion and Support Environmental Protection Initiatives

LO Sheung Lai
盧尚澧

BEng Computer Engineering
Year 2

Promotion and Support Environmental Protection Initiatives

Harsh JHUNJHUNWALA

Engineering
Year 1

Sports

LAI Marcus Che Chun
黎子頌

BA Chinese Lang & Lit
Year 3

Sports

LAM Tsz Chung
林子聰

BEd Physical Edu & Sports Sci
Year 4

Sports

CHANG Mu Hsin
張沐新

BSSc Sociology
Year 2

College Services

LI Man Chun
李文駿

Bachelor of Nursing
Year 2

College Services

LING Yao Man Dexter
凌煜汶

BBA Integrated BBA Programme
Year 2

College Services

LIU Chun Wah
廖俊鏵

BBA Integrated BBA Programme
Year 3

College Services

KWOK Sai Pui
郭世霈

M.B., Ch.B.
Year 1

College Spirit

LIU Ho Wui
廖浩匯

BBA Integrated BBA Programme
Year 2

College Spirit

TONG Kit Leung
唐杰樑

BBA Hotel & Tourism Management
Year 4

College Spirit

YANG Sen
楊森

BSc Mathematics
Year 2

College Spirit