Outstanding Student
Award

Outstanding Student Award 2023/24

The Lee Woo Sing College Outstanding Student Award is a prestigious award for its students, commending their outstanding achievements. It aims to encourage promising students who not only exhibit academic excellence, but also outstanding all-round development, leadership skills, engagements in societal services, efforts in promoting and supporting environmental protection initiatives, significant contribution to the College, and sports achievement. The awardees are expected to represent the College as role models for fellow students.

List of Awardees by Academic Year
 
NameChi NameProgramme & Year of StudyCategory of Award
WOO Wing Hin胡穎騫

Bachelor of Nursing

Year 4

All-round Development
LEUNG Tsz Ho梁子灝

Bachelor of Nursing

Year 3

All-round Development
LAU Chit Nam Justin婁哲嵐

BSc Ex Sci & Health Education

Year 2

Leadership Skills
LAU Yan Yi劉昕怡

Bachelor of Nursing

Year 5

Engagements in Societal Services
YUEN Hey Weng Symphony袁晞咏

BA Japanese Studies

Year 1

Excellence in Arts and Culture
CHAN Wing Kai陳穎楷

Bachelor of Nursing

Year 2

Achievements in Sports
NG Sze Cheuk Mark吳思卓

M.B., Ch.B.

Year 4

Achievements in Sports
IP Sum Tim葉心甜

BSc Ex Sci & Health Education

Year 2

Achievements in Sports
IP Tsun Hei葉峻曦

BSc Ex Sci & Health Education

Year 1

Achievements in Sports
LEUNG Ching Man梁靖旻

BSSc Social Work

Year 2

College Services
WONG Chung Yan黃頌恩

Bachelor of Nursing

Year 2

College Services
WANG Anqi王安祺

BSSc Sociology

Year 4

Promotion of Caring and Positive Living
CHEN Ming Hei陳名希

BA Chinese Lang & Lit

Year 2

Promotion of Caring and Positive Living

Name

Chi Name

Programme & Year of Study

Category of Award

NGAI Cheuk Hei

魏綽希

BEng Financial Technology

Year 3

All- round Development

CHEN Zening

陳澤寧

BSc Maths & Info Engineering

Year 2

Excellence in Arts and Culture

LAU Wing Tung

劉穎潼

BSSc Psychology

Year 3

Promotion of Caring and Positive Living

WONG Lok Ying

黃樂瀅

BSSc Geo & Resource Mgt

Year 3

College Services

CHAN Hiu Lam

陳曉琳

BEd Phy Edu, Ex Sci and Health

Year 4

Achievements in Sports

LEE King Him Keith

李敬謙

BEd Phy Edu, Ex Sci and Health

Year 1

Achievements in Sports

FUNG Hoi Lam

馮凱琳

BEd Phy Edu, Ex Sci and Health
Year 3

Achievements in Sports

Lee Wing Yiu

李穎瑤

BBA Hospitality & Real Estate

Year 1

Achievements in Sports

 

NameChi NameProgramme & Year of StudyCategory of Award

NG Shing Him

吳承謙

M.B., Ch.B.

Year 2

All- round Development
TAM Chin Cheuk譚展卓

BBA Professional Accountancy

Year 2

All- round Development
KO Ching高政Bachelor of Pharmacy
Year 2
Leadership Skills
WONG Jing Chuan Jane黃瀞釧M.B., Ch.B.
Year 2
Excellence in Arts and Culture
ZHAO Hanqing趙汉青BEng Sys Erg & Erg Mgt
Year 4
Excellence in Arts and Culture
LI Kwun Kuen李冠權BSSc Psychology
Year 4
Excellence in Arts and Culture
LAU Tsz Yan劉梓恩Bachelor of Nursing
Year 4
Achievements in Sports
TSE Wing Kiu謝詠翹BSc Ex Sci & Health Education
Year 2
Achievements in Sports
CHEUNG Hei Ching張晞晴M.B., Ch.B.
Year 3
Promotion of Caring and Positive Living
CHAN Sum Yuet陳心悅BEng Information Engineering
Year 4
Promotion of Caring and Positive Living
NameChi NameProgramme & Year of StudyCategory of Award

LAW Sean Ling Jocelyn

羅善寧

BA English

Year 3

All- round Development
CHOW Lok Yi周樂兒

BSc Food & Nutritional Sci

Year 3

Leadership Skills
MA Sin Mei馬善美BSSc Psychology
Year 2
Engagements in Societal Services
WU Tsz Hong胡子康BBA Integrated BBA Programme
Year 2
Engagements in Societal Services
WONG Kui Kwan黃鉅鈞Bachelor of Pharmacy
Year 1
Excellence in Arts and Culture
YAU Wai Lun邱偉倫BEd Phy Edu, Ex Sci and Health
Year 3
Achievements in Sports
LEONG Chon Hou梁竣皓BSc Computer Science
Year 3
College Services
WONG Hoi Ki王凱琪BEd Phy Edu, Ex Sci and Health
Year 4
College Services
TANAYA EllenBBA Professional Accountancy
Year 4
Promotion of Caring and Positive Living
VARIAN-WIJAYA魏良益BEng Mech & Auto Engineering
Year 4
Promotion of Caring and Positive Living

 

Name

Chi Name

Programme & Year of Study

Category of Award

Harsh Jhunjhunwala

BEng Sys Erg & Erg Mgt
Year 5

All- round Development

LAM Yui Hei Isaac

林睿睎

BSSc Gov and Public Admin
Year 2

All- round Development

TSUI Nga Yin

徐雅言

BSc Computer Science
Year 3

All- round Development

CHENG Yin Shan

鄭燕珊

Bachelor of Nursing
Year 3

Leadership Skills

HO Chak Lam Willard

何澤琳

BSSc Gov and Public Admin
Year 2

Leadership Skills

LEE Hin Tseuk Kendrick

李顯爵

M.B., Ch.B.
Year 3

Leadership Skills

LEUNG Ka Chun

梁家駿

BEng Sys Erg & Erg Mgt
Year 3

Leadership Skills

TAI Wen Ying

BBA Integrated BBA Programme
Year 2

Leadership Skills

MO Pui Ki

毛珮淇

BBA Hospitality & Real Estate
Year 1

Engagements in Societal Services

SIEW Ruixian

蕭睿賢

BSc Physics
Year 3

Excellence in Arts and Culture

Jennifer Christopher

張佩佩

BEng Sys Erg & Erg Mgt
Year 2

Commitments in Green Education

Jordan Randall Sudradjat

BSc Food & Nutritional Sci
Year 2

Commitments in Green Education

Philip Tarrantino Limas

林俊成

BEng Electronic Engineering
Year 2

Commitments in Green Education

WONG Hoi Ki

王凱琪

BEd Phy Edu, Ex Sci and Health
Year 3

Achievements in Sports

Chung Ho Lam Colin

鍾灝林

M.B., Ch.B.
Year 2

College Services

LAU King Hei

劉敬晞

BSSc Geo & Resource Mgt
Year 2

College Services

ZHAO Hanqing

趙汉青

BEng Sys Erg & Erg Mgt
Year 2

College Services

LAW Sean Ling Jocelyn

羅善寧

BA English
Year 2

Promotion of Caring and Positive Living

YUEN Hoi Man

袁海文

BEng Sys Erg & Erg Mgt
Year 4

Promotion of Caring and Positive Living

Name

Chi Name

Programme & Year of Study

Category of Award

AU Chin Wang

歐展宏

M.B., Ch.B.
Year 4

Leadership Skills

Anand BENEGAL

BSSc Global Studies
Year 3

Leadership Skills

CHUNG Hoi Tung Charmaine

鍾海彤

BSSc Journalism & Com
Year 3

Leadership Skills

CHENG Hiu Lik

鄭曉力

BSSc Journalism & Com
Year 2

Leadership Skills

Ega Putera SUNARJA

Engineering
Year 1

Engagements in Societal Services

CHAN Ho Hin

陳浩軒

LLB
Year 2

Engagements in Societal Services

LEE Hin Tseuk Kendrick

李顯爵

M.B., Ch.B.
Year 2

Excellence in Arts and Culture

WONG Ching Him

黃程謙

M.B., Ch.B.
Year 2

Commitments in Green Education

VARIAN-WIJAYA

魏良益

BEng Mech & Auto Engineering
Year 2

Commitments in Green Education

YAU Ching

邱澄

BSSc Geo & Resource Mgt
Year 4

Achievements in Sports

FAN Man Hei

范文希

BSc Ex Sci & Health Education
Year 2

Achievements in Sports

HAR Ho Pan

夏浩彬

BSSc Gov and Public Admin
Year 4

College Services

TSE Chun Yu

謝竣宇

BBA Professional Accountancy
Year 2

College Services

TSANG Chun Kit

曾振傑

BSc Food & Nutritional Sci
Year 3

College Services

LEE Ho Tat Ronald

李皓達

Bachelor of Nursing
Year 2

College Services

TSUI Nga Yin

徐雅言

BSc Computer Science
Year 2

Promotion of Caring and Positive Living

CHENG Yin Shan

鄭燕珊

Bachelor of Nursing
Year 2

Promotion of Caring and Positive Living

HAN Tianyang

韓天陽

BSc Computer Science
Year 3

Promotion of Caring and Positive Living

Name

Programme & Year of Study

Category of Award

THIAN, Pui Ip Joyce
田佩燁

BBA Professional Accountancy
Year 2

All-Round Development

WONG, Hin Lam Dora
王顯霖

BA Translation
Year 2

Leadership Skills

BENEGAL, Anand

BSSc Global Studies
Year 2

Engagement in Arts and Culture Appreciation

GAO, Shanqing Elise
高山清

BSSc Urban Studies
Year 4

Engagement in Arts and Culture Appreciation

LEUNG, Chung Lam
梁頌霖

BA Cultural Management
Year 2

Engagement in Arts and Culture Appreciation

TSE, Chun Yu Felix
謝竣宇

BBA Professional Accountancy
Year 1

Engagement in Arts and Culture Appreciation

LIU, Winnie Hiyadi
劉小裴

BEng Energy & Environment Erg
Year 2

Promotion and Support Environmental Protection Initiatives

LEUNG, Yik Kiu Gordon
梁奕喬

BEd Phy Edu, Ex Sci and Health
Year 2

Sports

LO, Ka Long Nicholas
盧家朗

BSc Global Economics & Finance
Year 2

Sports

CHAN, Tsz Kin Calvin
陳子健

BBA Integrated BBA Programme
Year 3

College Services

CHENG Yee Yin
鄭爾言

BEd Phy Edu, Ex Sci and Health
Year 2

College Services

LAM, Yu Hang Eastman
林宇恒

BBA Professional Accountancy
Year 2

College Services

LEE, Wing Shan
李泳珊

BBA Professional Accountancy
Year 4

College Services

LEUNG, Chun Kit Henry
梁俊傑

BEng Information Engineering
Year 3

College Services

NG, Wei Sen Earny
吳偉森

BSc Food & Nutritional Science
Year 2

College Services

WONG, Chun Kit Kevin
黃俊傑

BSSc Urban Studies
Year 2

College Services

GU, Yuanli Leo
顧元礼

BSc Computer Science
Year 3

College Spirit

KOSIM Nathaniel
郭宇航

BEng Mech & Auto Engineering Year 2

College Spirit

LAI, Yiu Lam Leon
黎耀霖

BSSc Architectural Studies
Year 2

College Spirit

LI, Jiaxin Gloria
李佳欣

BSc Computer Science
Year 2

College Spirit

MA, Tsin Yu Anthea
馬芊渝

BSc Statistics
Year 2

College Spirit

Name

Programme & Year of Study

Category of Award

KWOK, Tsz Lok Matthew
郭梓樂

LLB
Year 4

All-Round Development

LAM Wai Kit Andy
林煒傑

BSc Computer Science
Year 4

All-Round Development

LIU Chun Wah Eric
廖俊鏵

BBA Integrated BBA Programme
Year 4

All-Round Development

LO Sheung Lai Lester
盧尚澧

BEng Computer Engineering
Year 3

All-Round Development

CHENG Shuk Yan Sonia
鄭淑茵

BBA Professional Accountancy
Year 2

Leadership Skills

CHOI Wing Lam
蔡穎琳

BA Japanese Studies
Year 4

Leadership Skills

LAU Leong Wang Calvin
劉亮宏

BBA Integrated BBA Programme
Year 2

Leadership Skills

TSIN Kwun Ting Keni
錢冠廷

BA Japanese Studies
Year 2

Leadership Skills

YEUNG Yuen Mui Angel
楊遠梅

BCMed
Year 5

Leadership Skills

CHOI Lok Ching Caesar
蔡諾正

BA English
Year 2

Engagement in Societal Services

LAI Kwun Ting Harry
黎冠廷

BBA Professional Accountancy
Year 2

Engagement in Societal Services

CHAN Sin Yu Nicole
陳蒨渝

BBA Integrated BBA Programme
Year 2

Engagement in Societal Services

CHAN Ho Ting Hoey
陳皓婷

BA Religious Studies
Year 2

Engagement in Arts and Culture Appreciation

CHENG Chi Fung Gavin
鄭智峰

BEng Electronic Engineering
Year 3

Engagement in Arts and Culture Appreciation

CHENG Hoi Yan
鄭凱恩

LLB
Year 2

Engagement in Arts and Culture Appreciation

LAM Tsz Lok Helen
林紫洛

BEng Biomedical Engineering
Year 4

Engagement in Arts and Culture Appreciation

CHU Wing Lam Judy
朱穎藍

BSc Statistics
Year 4

Promotion and Support Environmental Protection Initiatives

LEUNG Man Fung
梁文楓

BSc QFN & Risk Mgt Sci
Year 2

Promotion and Support Environmental Protection Initiatives

LEE Wing Shan
李泳珊

BBA Professional Accountancy
Year 3

Promotion and Support Environmental Protection Initiatives

CHENG Yee Yin
鄭爾言

BEd PE, ExSci and Health
Year 2

Sports

LAM Yeung King
林陽景

BEng Information Eng.
Year 4

Sports

LI Wai Lok Roy
李蔚洛

BEng Information Eng.
Year 4

Sports

MAK Man Ho
麥文灝

M.B., Ch.B.
Year 2

College Services

CHOW Wa Shing Wilson
周華盛

BBA Integrated BBA Programme
Year 4

College Services

LEUNG Chun Yi Emily
梁雋怡

BSc Global Econ. & Finance
Year 5

College Services

LEUNG Sin Yi Sindy
梁倩兒

BSc Gerontology
Year 2

College Spirit

KWOK Ka Man
郭嘉文

BSc Gerontology
Year 2

College Spirit

TUNG Wing Yu Ruby
董詠茹

BSSc Journalism & Com
Year 2

College Spirit

LEE Yeung To Darius
李泱道

BSSc Geo & Resource Mgt
Year 2

College Spirit

KIMAN Malvin
許又升

BEng Mech & Auto Engineering
Year 2

College Spirit

Name

Programme & Year of Study

Category of Award

CHAN Ho Yin Matthew
陳浩然

M.B., Ch.B.
Year 2

All-round Development

CHAN Man Han
陳文嫻

BSc Cell & Molecular Biology
Year 4

All-round Development

CHAN Ming Yui Minerva
陳明睿

BA English
Year 3

All-round Development

CHENG Ho Lam
鄭浩霖

BSSc Geo & Resource Mgt
Year 4

All-round Development

TSANG Tsz Him
曾子謙

BA Chi L Stud & BEd Chi L Ed
Year 4

All-round Development

LAM Kin Shing
林建成

BSc Physics
Year 2

Leadership Skills

LI Wai Lok
李蔚洛

BEng Information Engineering
Year 3

Leadership Skills

LIU Wun Yan
廖滙欣

BSSc Architectural Studies
Year 2

Leadership Skills

WONG Chi Ho
黃智浩

Bachelor of Pharmacy
Year 4

Leadership Skills

YAN Wing Ki Katie
甄穎琪

BSSc Gov and Public Admin
Year 2

Leadership Skills

LAM Hang Sing
林恆星

BBA Integrated BBA Programme
Year 3

Engagement in Societal Services

YUEN Ka Ho
阮嘉豪

BSSc Architectural Studies
Year 2

Engagement in Societal Services

CHAN Kin Cheung
陳鍵漳

BSc QFN & Risk Mgt Sci
Year 3

Engagement in Arts and Culture Appreciation

JIANG Yu
姜鈺

BA Chi L Stud & BEd Chi L Ed
Year 3

Engagement in Arts and Culture Appreciation

LEE Wing Shan
李泳珊

BBA Professional Accountancy
Year 2

Engagement in Arts and Culture Appreciation

NG Hay Yan Abraham
吳希仁

M.B., Ch.B.
Year 2

Engagement in Arts and Culture Appreciation

YU Yat Kwan
余日均

BBA Integrated BBA Programme
Year 4

Engagement in Arts and Culture Appreciation

HU Yinuo
胡一諾

BSSc Urban Studies
Year 2

Promotion and Support Environmental Protection Initiatives

LO Sheung Lai
盧尚澧

BEng Computer Engineering
Year 2

Promotion and Support Environmental Protection Initiatives

Harsh JHUNJHUNWALA

Engineering
Year 1

Sports

LAI Marcus Che Chun
黎子頌

BA Chinese Lang & Lit
Year 3

Sports

LAM Tsz Chung
林子聰

BEd Physical Edu & Sports Sci
Year 4

Sports

CHANG Mu Hsin
張沐新

BSSc Sociology
Year 2

College Services

LI Man Chun
李文駿

Bachelor of Nursing
Year 2

College Services

LING Yao Man Dexter
凌煜汶

BBA Integrated BBA Programme
Year 2

College Services

LIU Chun Wah
廖俊鏵

BBA Integrated BBA Programme
Year 3

College Services

KWOK Sai Pui
郭世霈

M.B., Ch.B.
Year 1

College Spirit

LIU Ho Wui
廖浩匯

BBA Integrated BBA Programme
Year 2

College Spirit

TONG Kit Leung
唐杰樑

BBA Hotel & Tourism Management
Year 4

College Spirit

YANG Sen
楊森

BSc Mathematics
Year 2

College Spirit

Name

Programme

Category of Award

GAO Feng

高楓

BEng Sys Erg & Erg Mgt

Academic Performance

JUNATA Melisa

沈仲文

BEng Biomedical Engineering

Academic Performance

SO Chun

蘇俊

BSc Cell & Molecular Biology

Academic Performance

WANG Denqi

王登琦

BBA Integrated BBA Programme

Academic Performance

YANG Qinfei

楊沁菲

BSc Quan Finance & Risk Mgt

Academic Performance

KO Ka Chun

高嘉駿

BSSc Economics

College Services

LEE Cheuk Wang

李卓弘

BBA Ins, Fin & Actu Analysis

College Services

YUNG Hin Yeung

翁顯揚

BEng Mech & Auto Engineering

College Services

CHEUNG Pak Yin Clement

張柏賢

BSc Quantitative Finance

Leadership

CHUM Yu Man

覃雨汶

BBA Integrated BBA Programme

Leadership

LAM Wun Ming

林煥明

BBA Integrated BBA Programme

Leadership

LAU Ka Man

劉珈汶

BSSc Gov and Public Admin

Leadership

LING Tin Yan

凌天欣

BSc Quantitative Finance

Leadership

HO Cynthia

何詩雅

BSc Ex Sci & Health Education

Sports

Ho Yi Jia Valerie

何懿珈

M.B., Ch.B.

Sports

JONG Ming Yan

莊明欣

Bachelor of Nursing

Arts and Culture Programmes

TAM Yuet Long

譚悅朗

BSSc Economics

Arts and Culture Programmes

YEUNG Yuen Mui

楊遠梅

BCMed

Arts and Culture Programmes

CHAN Kin Chun

陳健俊

BSc Mathematics

Societal Services

SHAM Cheuk Yin

岑卓彥

BBA Professional Accountancy

Societal Services

TONG Man Hin

湯文軒

BEng Sys Erg & Erg Mgt

Societal Services

CHAN Pok Fung

陳博鋒

BSc Physics

Green Education Programmes

CHOI Hoi Ying

蔡藹瑩

M.B., Ch.B.

Green Education Programmes

LEUNG Man Sze

梁愍偲

BSc Biochemistry

Green Education Programmes

Gabriela NADIA

BEng Biomedical Engineering

College Spirit

LEE Cheung Lok

李長樂

BSc Statistics

College Spirit

LUI Wing Ho

呂榮豪

BEd Phy Edu, Ex Sci and Health

College Spirit

SOO Yan Lok

蘇恩樂

BSc Ex Sci & Health Education

College Spirit