跳到內文 字體大小AAA

2015/16得獎學生名單

(只提供英文版)




List of awardees (2015/16)


No.NameProgramme & Year of StudyCategory of Award
1CHAN Ho Yin Matthew
陳浩然
MBChB
Year 2
All-round Development
2CHAN Man Han
陳文嫻
BSc Cell & Molecular Biology
Year 4
All-round Development
3CHAN Ming Yui Minerva
陳明睿
BA English
Year 3
All-round Development
4CHENG Ho Lam
鄭浩霖
BSSc Geo & Resource Mgt
Year 4
All-round Development
5TSANG Tsz Him
曾子謙
BA Chi L Stud & BEd Chi L Ed
Year 4
All-round Development
6LAM Kin Shing
林建成
BSc Physics
Year 2
Leadership Skills
7LI Wai Lok
李蔚洛
BEng Information Engineering
Year 3
Leadership Skills
8LIU Wun Yan
廖滙欣
BSSc Architectural Studies
Year 2
Leadership Skills
9WONG Chi Ho
黃智浩
Bachelor of Pharmacy
Year 4
Leadership Skills
10YAN Wing Ki Katie
甄穎琪
BSSc Gov and Public Admin
Year 2
Leadership Skills
11LAM Hang Sing
林恆星
BBA Integrated BBA Programme
Year 3
Engagement in Societal Services
12YUEN Ka Ho
阮嘉豪
BSSc Architectural Studies
Year 2
Engagement in Societal Services
13CHAN Kin Cheung
陳鍵漳
BSc QFN & Risk Mgt Sci
Year 3
Engagement in Arts and Culture Appreciation
14JIANG Yu
姜鈺
BA Chi L Stud & BEd Chi L Ed
Year 3
Engagement in Arts and Culture Appreciation
15LEE Wing Shan
李泳珊
BBA Professional Accountancy
Year 2
Engagement in Arts and Culture Appreciation
16NG Hay Yan Abraham
吳希仁
MBChB
Year 2
Engagement in Arts and Culture Appreciation
17YU Yat Kwan
余日均
BBA Integrated BBA Programme
Year 4
Engagement in Arts and Culture Appreciation
18HU Yinuo
胡一諾
BSSc Urban Studies
Year 2
Promotion and Support Environmental Protection Initiatives
19LO Sheung Lai
盧尚澧
BEng Computer Engineering
Year 2
Promotion and Support Environmental Protection Initiatives
20Harsh JHUNJHUNWALAGeneral Engineering
Year 1
Sports
21LAI Marcus Che Chun
黎子頌
BA Chinese Lang & Lit
Year 3
Sports
22LAM Tsz Chung
林子聰
BEd Physical Edu & Sports Sci
Year 4
Sports
23CHANG Mu Hsin
張沐新
BSSc Sociology
Year 2
College Services
24LI Man Chun
李文駿
Bachelor of Nursing
Year 2
College Services
25LING Yao Man Dexter
凌煜汶
BBA Integrated BBA Programme
Year 2
College Services
26LIU Chun Wah
廖俊鏵
BBA Integrated BBA Programme
Year 3
College Services
27KWOK Sai Pui
郭世霈
MBChB
Year 1
College Spirit
28LIU Ho Wui
廖浩匯
BBA Integrated BBA Programme
Year 2
College Spirit
29TONG Kit Leung
唐杰樑
BBA Hotel & Tourism Management
Year 4
College Spirit
30YANG Sen
楊森
BSc Mathematics
Year 2
College Spirit

Presentation ceremony

The awardees have received the award medals and certificates at the Award Presentation Ceremony held on 12 Apr 2016. Family and friends of awardees have been invited to attend the ceremony, so as to share their joy and happiness. Please visit the following link for photos of the event.

Photo Gallery

Please click here to view the photo album of the event.