2016/17 Awardees

Outstanding Student Award (Banner)

List of awardees (2016/17)

Outstanding Student Award (Group Photo)

No.NameProgramme & Year of StudyCategory of Award
1KWOK, Tsz Lok Matthew
郭梓樂
LLB
Year 4
All-Round Development
2LAM Wai Kit Andy
林煒傑
BSc Computer Science
Year 4
All-Round Development
3LIU Chun Wah Eric
廖俊鏵
Integrated BBA
Year 4
All-Round Development
4LO Sheung Lai Lester
盧尚澧
BEng Computer Engineering
Year 3
All-Round Development
5CHENG Shuk Yan Sonia
鄭淑茵
BBA Pro. Accountancy
Year 2
Leadership Skills
6CHOI Wing Lam
蔡穎琳
BA Japanese Studies
Year 4
Leadership Skills
7LAU Leong Wang Calvin
劉亮宏
Integrated BBA
Year 2
Leadership Skills
8TSIN Kwun Ting Keni
錢冠廷
BA Japanese Studies
Year 2
Leadership Skills
9YEUNG Yuen Mui Angel
楊遠梅
BCMed
Year 5
Leadership Skills
10CHOI Lok Ching Caesar
蔡諾正
BA English
Year 2
Engagement in Societal Services
11LAI Kwun Ting Harry
黎冠廷
BBA Pro. Accountancy
Year 2
Engagement in Societal Services
12CHAN Sin Yu Nicole
陳蒨渝
Integrated BBA
Year 2
Engagement in Societal Services
13CHAN Ho Ting Hoey
陳皓婷
BA Religious Studies
Year 2
Engagement in Arts and Culture Appreciation
14CHENG Chi Fung Gavin
鄭智峰
BEng Electronic Engineering
Year 3
Engagement in Arts and Culture Appreciation
15CHENG Hoi Yan
鄭凱恩
LLB
Year 2
Engagement in Arts and Culture Appreciation
16LAM Tsz Lok Helen
林紫洛
BEng Biomedical Engineering
Year 4
Engagement in Arts and Culture Appreciation
17CHU Wing Lam Judy
朱穎藍
BSc Statistics
Year 4
Promotion and Support Environmental Protection Initiatives
18LEUNG Man Fung
梁文楓
BSc QFN & Risk Mgt Sci
Year 2
Promotion and Support Environmental Protection Initiatives
19LEE Wing Shan
李泳珊
BBA Pro. Accountancy
Year 3
Promotion and Support Environmental Protection Initiatives
20CHENG Yee Yin
鄭爾言
BEd PE, ExSci and Health
Year 2
Sports
21LAM Yeung King
林陽景
BEng Information Eng.
Year 4
Sports
22LI Wai Lok Roy
李蔚洛
BEng Information Eng.
Year 4
Sports
23MAK Man Ho
麥文灝
M.B., Ch.B.
Year 2
College Services
24CHOW Wa Shing Wilson
周華盛
Integrated BBA
Year 4
College Services
25LEUNG Chun Yi Emily
梁雋怡
BSc Global Econ. & Finance
Year 5
College Services
26LEUNG Sin Yi Sindy
梁倩兒
BSc Gerontology
Year 2
College Spirit
27KWOK Ka Man
郭嘉文
BSc Gerontology
Year 2
College Spirit
28TUNG Wing Yu Ruby
董詠茹
BSSc Journalism & Com
Year 2
College Spirit
29LEE Yeung To Darius
李泱道
BSSc Geo & Resource Mgt
Year 2
College Spirit
30KIMAN Malvin
許又升
BEng Mech & Auto Eng.
Year 2
College Spirit