Committees under AoF

Academic Conference Grant Committee

Chairman:

Professor ONG Hock Chun, Daniel

Ex-Officio Members:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Mrs. LAW FOK Yuk Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Members:

Professor CHEN Shih Chi

Dr. LO Hoi Shan, Suzanne

Professor ZHANG Yingjun, Angela

Professor CHEN Chien Huang

Professor YEUNG Wing Man, Catherine

Secretary:

Ms. LEE Yeuk Yu, Eunice

*************************************************************

Admission Committee

Chairman:

Dr. WONG Chi Hang, Eric

Ex-Officio Members:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Mrs. LAW FOK Yuk Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Members:

Dr. CHAN Yip Cheung

Professor FOK Kin Lam, Ellis

Mr. HO Wai Keung, Ray

Professor KWAN Yu Kwong, Paula

Professor Jeff NG

Professor ONG Hock Chun, Daniel

Student Representatives:

Mr. LAI Yiu Lam (ARCHN/2)

Ms. WONG Hin Lam (TRANN/2)

Secretary:

Mr. YIP Yung Hing, Terence

*************************************************************

Campus Environment & Sustainability Committee

Chairman:

Professor WONG Teng Fong

Ex-Officio Members:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Mrs. LAW FOK Yu Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Members:

Professor CHIU Dah Ming

Ms. HO Po Man

Professor Jeff NG

Professor ONG Hock Chun, Daniel

Professor XIAO Xudong

Student Representatives:

Ms. CHOI Tsz Kwan (NURSN/4)

Ms. TSUI Nga Yin (BERG/1)

Secretary:

Ms. MAK Yim Yu, Jan

*************************************************************

Catering Services Committee

Chairman:

Professor MOK Shu Kam, Tony

Ex-Officio Members:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Mrs. LAW FOK Yuk Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Members:

Dr. Gentiana CHEUNG

Professor KWAN Yu Kwong, Paula

Dr. Lam Wai Kei, Jacky

Dr. LEE Wing Kin, Benson

Professor ONG Hock Chun, Daniel

Professor WONG Yu Cheung

Student Representatives:

Mr. AU Chung Leong (ECONN/2)

Mr. IP Lai Hin (IBBAC/2)

Mr. LAI Yiu Lam (ARCHN/2)

Mr. MA Yue Ming (IBBAC/1)

Secretary:

Mr. YIP Yung Hing, Terence

*************************************************************

Editorial Board

Chief Editor:

Dr. LEE Wing Kin, Benson

Ex-Officio Members:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Mrs. LAW FOK Yuk Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Advisor:

Professor YAM Yeung (Associate Master)

Members:

Professor FOK Kin Lam, Ellis

Dr. WU Chih Chia

Student Representatives:

Ms. CHOI Tsz Kwan (NURSN/4)

Mr. LEUNG Chun Kit Henry (IERGN/3)

Mr. MAK Man Ho (MEDUN/3)

Secretary:

Mr. YIP Yung Hing, Terence

*************************************************************

General Education Committee

Chairman:

Professor Joseph KWONG (Dean of General Education)

Ex-Officio Members:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Mrs. LAW FOK Yuk Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Members:

Professor CAI Xiaoqiang

Mr. JOR Chi Keung, George

Dr. LI Hak Yin (Associate Dean of General Education)

Prof. LIM Song Hwee

Dr. LO Hoi Shan, Suzanne

Dr. TANG Mei Kuen, Florence

Professor YEOH Eng Kiong

Professor CHUI Tsz Yeung

Dr. CHENG Wai Pang, Damian

Student Representatives:

Ms. CHOI Tsz Kwan (NURSN/4)

Ms. WONG Ching Huen (GPADN/3)

Mr. WONG Ka Hei (EEENN/2)

Secretary:

Ms. LEE Yeuk Yu, Eunice

*************************************************************

Hostel and College Facilities Management Committee

Chairman:

Professor YAM Yeung (Associate Master)

Deputy Chairman:

Professor LEUNG Tak Yeung

Ex-Officio Members:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Mrs. LAW FOK Yuk Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Members:

Professor CHENG Chun Hung (Associate Dean of Students)

Mr. FUNG Kam Fai, Freeman (Warden)

Professor HUI Sai Chuen, Stanley (Dean of Students)

Professor Joseph KWONG (Warden and Dean of General Education)

Dr. LAM Wai Kei, Jacky

Dr. WONG Chi Hang, Eric

Student Representatives:

Ms. CHUNG Hoi Tung, Charmaine (COMMN/2)

Mr. IP Lai Hin (IBBAC/2)

Mr. TANG Robert Alfred (ARCHN/2)

Ms. TONG Hiu Ching (IBBAC/1)


Secretary:

Mr. YIP Yung Hing, Terence

*************************************************************

International Exchange Programme Committee

Chairman:

Professor LAN Hui Yao

Ex-Officio Members:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Mrs. LAW FOK Yuk Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Members:

Professor Andrej BOGDANOV

Professor CAI Xiaoqiang

Professor HUI Sai Chuen, Stanley (Dean of Students)

Professor WAN Chao

Student Representatives:

Ms. WONG Ching Huen (GPADN/3)

Mr. WONG Ka Hei (EEENN/2)

Secretary:

Mr. TAI Wai Kit, Ricky

*************************************************************

Scholarships and Bursaries Committee

Chairman:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Ex-Officio Members:

Mrs. LAW FOK Yuk Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Members:

Dr. AU-YEUNG Yee Man, Andie

Professor Andrej BOGDANOV

Dr. CHAN Yip Cheung

Professor LEUNG Tak Yeung

Professor MIAO Miao Michelle

Professor NG Siew Chien

Professor WONG Yu Cheung

Professor YAM Yeung (Associate Master)

Student Representatives:

Ms. CHOI Tsz Kwan (NURSN/4)

Ms. WONG Hin Lam (TRANN/2)

Secretary:

Ms. LAI Wing Lam, Vann

*************************************************************

Strategic Information Technology Committee

Chairman:

Professor KING Kuo Chin, Irwin

Ex-Officio Members:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Mrs. LAW FOK Yuk Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Members:

Professor YAM Yeung (Associate Master)

Professor CHEN Shih Chi

Professor FOK Kin Lam, Ellis

Dr. LEUNG Kwai Sun, Philip

Prof. Chen Zigui

Student Representatives:

Ms. CHOI Tsz Kwan (NURSN/4)

Mr. LEUNG Chun Kit, Henry (IERGN/3)

Mr. MAK Man Ho (MEDUN/3)

Secretary:

Mr. TAI Wai Kit Ricky

*************************************************************

Student Advisory & Disciplinary Committee

Chairman:

Professor CHENG Chun Hung (Associate Dean of Students)

Deputy Chairs:

Dr. TANG Mei Kuen, Florence (Student Discipline)

Professor WONG Yu Cheung (Advisory Services)

Ex-Officio Members:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Mrs. LAW FOK Yuk Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Members:

Professor CHEN Shih Chi

Dr. CHENG Wai Pang, Damian

Professor Nina JORGENSEN

Professor Joseph KWONG (Dean of General Education)

Dr. LO Hoi Shan, Suzanne

Professor Jeff NG

Professor WONG Teng Fong

Secretary:

Mr. YIP Yung Hing, Terence

*************************************************************

Student Life & Development Committee

Chairman:

Professor HUI Sai Chuen, Stanley (Dean of Students)

Ex-Officio Members:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Mrs. LAW FOK Yuk Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Members:

Professor CHENG Chun Hung (Associate Dean of Students)

Professor CHUI Tsz Yeung, Harold

Mr. FUNG Kam Fai, Freeman (Warden)

Dr. LAM To Kam, Cherry

Professor Jeff NG

Dr. POON Hong Kit, Sam

Dr. TONG Hang

Dr. WONG Baldwin

Student Representatives:

Mr. CHENG Hiu Lik (COMMN/1)

Mr. LEUNG Chun Kit, Henry (IERGN/3)

Mr. LEUNG Ka Chun (BERGN/1)

Mr. SIN Yiu Cheong (ESSCN/2)

Secretary:

Ms. LAI Wing Lam, Vann

*************************************************************

Staff Club

President:

Professor NG Siew Chien

Vice President:Professor NG Hang Leung, Dickon
Treasurer:Dr. TANG Mei Kuen, Florence

Ex-Officio Members:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Mrs. LAW FOK Yuk Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Members:

Dr. CHAN Yip Cheung

Mr. FUNG Kam Fai, Freeman (Warden)

Mr. HO Wai Keung, Ray

Professor KWAN Yu Kwong, Paula

Secretary:

Ms. LEE Yeuk Yu, Eunice

*************************************************************