Committees under AoF

Academic Conference Grant Committee

Chairman:

Professor ONG Hock Chun, Daniel

Ex-Officio Members:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Mrs. LAW FOK Yuk Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Members:

Professor CHEN Shih Chi

Professor Martin John DORIS

Ms. LO Hoi Shan, Suzanne

Professor ZHANG Yingjun, Angela

Secretary:

Miss LEE Yeuk Yu, Eunice

*************************************************************

Admission Committee

Chairman:

Dr. WONG Chi Hang, Eric

Ex-Officio Members:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Mrs. LAW FOK Yuk Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Members:

Dr. CHAN Yip Cheung

Professor FOK Kin Lam, Ellis

Mr. HO Wai Keung, Ray

Professor KWAN Yu Kwong, Paula

Dr. LEE Yu Ming, Vincent

Professor Jeff NG

Professor ONG Hock Chun, Daniel

Student Representatives:

Mr. CHUM Yu Man (IBBAB/4)

Mr. TANG Hei Tung (MAEGN/3)

Secretary:

Mr. YIP Yung Hing, Terence

*************************************************************

Campus Environment & Sustainability Committee

Chairman:

Professor WONG Teng Fong

Ex-Officio Members:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Mrs. LAW FOK Yu Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Members:

Professor CHIU Dah Ming

Ms. HO Po Man

Professor Jeff NG

Professor ONG Hock Chun, Daniel

Professor XIAO Xudong

Student Representatives:

Mr. CHAN Ho Yin Matthew (MBChB/3)

Mr. TANG Hei Tung (MAEGN/3)

Secretary:

Ms. FUNG Pui Sze, Ada

*************************************************************

Catering Services Committee

Chairman:

Professor MOK Shu Kam, Tony

Ex-Officio Members:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Mrs. LAW FOK Yuk Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Members:

Dr. Gentiana CHEUNG

Professor KWAN Yu Kwong, Paula

Dr. Lam Wai Kei, Jacky

Dr. LEE Wing Kin, Benson

Professor ONG Hock Chun, Daniel

Professor WONG Yu Cheung

Student Representatives:

Mr. CHAN Ho Yin, Matthew (MBChB/3)

Miss CHOI Tsz Kwan (NURSN/3)

Mr. CHUM Yu Man (IBBAB/4)

Mr. LIU Chun Wah (IBBAB/4)

Secretary:

Mr. YIP Yung Hing, Terence

*************************************************************

Editorial Board

Chief Editor:

Dr. LEE Wing Kin, Benson

Ex-Officio Members:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Mrs. LAW FOK Yuk Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Advisor:

Professor YAM Yeung (Associate Master)

Members:

Professor FOK Kin Lam, Ellis

Dr. WU Chih Chia

Student Representatives:

Miss CHOI Tsz Kwan (NURSN/3)

Mr. CHUM Yu Man (IBBAB/4)

Mr. LAM Wai Kit (CSCIN/4)

Secretary:

Mr. YIP Yung Hing, Terence

*************************************************************

General Education Committee

Chairman:

Professor Joseph KWONG (Dean of General Education)

Ex-Officio Members:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Mrs. LAW FOK Yuk Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Members:

Professor CAI Xiaoqiang

Professor CHENG Chun Hung  (Associate Dean of Students)

Mr. JOR Chi Keung, George

Dr. LEE Yu Ming, Vincent (Associate Dean of General Education)

Dr. LI Hak Yin

Prof. LIM Song Hwee

Mr. LO Hoi Shan, Suzanne

Dr. TANG Mei Kuen, Florence

Student Representatives:

Mr. CHAN Ho Yin, Matthew (MBChB/3)

Miss CHOI Tsz Kwan (NURSN/3)

Mr. LIU Chun Wah (IBBAB/4)

Secretary:

Miss LEE Yeuk Yu, Eunice

*************************************************************

Hostel and College Facilities Management Committee

Chairman:

Professor YAM Yeung (Associate Master)

Ex-Officio Members:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Mrs. LAW FOK Yuk Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Members:

Professor CHENG Chun Hung (Associate Dean of Students)

Mr. FUNG Kam Fai, Freeman (Warden)

Professor HUI Sai Chuen, Stanley (Dean of Students)

Professor Joseph KWONG (Warden and Dean of General Education)

Dr. LAM Wai Kei, Jacky

Professor LEUNG Tak Yeung

Dr. WONG Chi Hang, Eric

Student Representatives:

Mr. LIU Chun Wah (IBBAB/4)

Miss LAU Ka Man (GPADN/4)

Mr. LAU Leong Wang (IBBAB/2)

Mr. TSANG Tsz Hin, Jason (BERGN/2)

Secretary:

Mr. YIP Yung Hing, Terence

*************************************************************

International Exchange Programme Committee

Chairman:

Professor LAN Hui Yao

Ex-Officio Members:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Mrs. LAW FOK Yuk Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Members:

Professor Andrej BOGDANOV

Professor CAI Xiaoqiang

Professor HUI Sai Chuen, Stanley (Dean of Students)

Dr. JIANG Yihong

Professor WAN Chao

Professor YUAN Ping

Student Representatives:

Mr. CHUM Yu Man (IBBAB/4)

Mr. LAM Wai Kit (CSCIN/4)

Secretary:

Mr. TAI Wai Kit, Ricky

*************************************************************

Scholarships and Bursaries Committee

Chairman:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Ex-Officio Members:

Mrs. LAW FOK Yuk Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Members:

Professor Andrej BOGDANOV

Dr. CHAN Yip Cheung

Professor LEUNG Tak Yeung

Professor NG Siew Chien

Professor YAM Yeung (Associate Master)

Professor YUAN Ping

Student Representatives:

Mr. CHAN Ho Yin, Matthew (MBChB/3)

Mr. TANG Hei Tung (MAEGN/3)

Secretary:

Miss LAI Wing Lam, Vann

*************************************************************

Strategic Information Technology Committee

Chairman:

Professor KING Kuo Chin, Irwin

Ex-Officio Members:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Mrs. LAW FOK Yuk Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Members:

Professor YAM Yeung (Associate Master)

Professor CHEN Shih Chi

Professor FOK Kin Lam, Ellis

Student Representatives:

Mr. LAM Wai Kit (CSCIN/4)

Mr. LEE Ching Hang (PHPCN/4)

Mr. LIU Chun Wah (IBBAB/4)

Secretary:

Mr. TAI Wai Kit Ricky

*************************************************************

Student Advisory & Disciplinary Committee

Chairman:

Professor CHENG Chun Hung (Associate Dean of Students)

Deputy Chairs:

Dr. TANG Mei Kuen, Florence (Student Discipline)

Professor WONG Yu Cheung (Advisory Services)

Ex-Officio Members:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Mrs. LAW FOK Yuk Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Members:

Professor CHEN Shih Chi

Dr. CHENG Wai Pang, Damian

Professor Nina JORGENSEN

Professor Joseph KWONG (Dean of General Education)

Miss LO Hoi Shan, Suzanne

Professor Jeff NG

Professor WONG Teng Fong

Secretary:

Mr. YIP Yung Hing, Terence

*************************************************************

Student Life & Development Committee

Chairman:

Professor HUI Sai Chuen, Stanley (Dean of Students)

Ex-Officio Members:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Mrs. LAW FOK Yuk Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Members:

Professor CHENG Chun Hung (Associate Dean of Students)

Dr. CHENG Wai Pang, Damian

Mr. FUNG Kam Fai, Freeman (Warden)

Dr. LAM To Kam, Cherry

Professor Jeff NG

Dr. TONG Hang

Dr. WONG Baldwin

Student Representatives:

Miss LIU Wun Yan (ARCHN/3)

Mr. LAM Wai Kit (CSCIN/4)

Miss CHENG Shuk Yan (PACCN/2)

Mr. TSANG Tsz Hin, Jason (BERGN/2)

Secretary:

Miss LAI Wing Lam, Vann

*************************************************************

Staff Club

President:

Professor NG Siew Chien (Vice President)

Vice President:Professor NG Hang Leung, Dickon
Treasurer:Dr. TANG Mei Kuen, Florence

Ex-Officio Members:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Mrs. LAW FOK Yuk Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Members:

Dr. CHAN Yip Cheung

Mr. FUNG Kam Fai, Freeman (Warden)

Mr. HO Wai Keung, Ray

Professor KWAN Yu Kwong, Paula

Secretary:

Miss LEE Yeuk Yu, Eunice

*************************************************************