Committees under AoF

Academic Conference Grant Committee

Chairman:

Professor ONG Hock Chun, Daniel

Ex-Officio Members:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Mrs. LAW FOK Yuk Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Members:

Professor CHEN Chien Huang

Professor CHEN Shih Chi

Professor LO Hoi Shan, Suzanne

Professor YEUNG Wing Man, Catherine

Professor ZHANG Yingjun, Angela

Secretary:

Ms. LEE Yeuk Yu, Eunice

*************************************************************

Admission Committee

Chairman:

Professor FOK Kin Lam, Ellis (Associate Dean of Students)

Ex-Officio Members:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Mrs. LAW FOK Yuk Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Members:

Dr. CHAN Yip Cheung

Professor CHENG Ho Yu

Mr. HO Wai Keung, Ray

Professor KWAN Yu Kwong, Paula

Professor ONG Hock Chun, Daniel

Dr. WONG Chi Hang, Eric

Dr. WONG Pui Man, Molly

Student Representatives:

Mr. LAI Yiu Lam (ARCHN/3)

Ms. WONG Hin Lam (TRANN/3)

Secretary:

Mr. YIP Yung Hing, Terence

*************************************************************

Campus Environment & Sustainability Committee

Chairman:

Professor WONG Teng Fong

Ex-Officio Members:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Mrs. LAW FOK Yu Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Members:

Professor CHIU Dah Ming

Ms. HO Po Man

Mr. JOR Chi Keung, George

Professor ONG Hock Chun, Daniel

Professor XIAO Xudong

Student Representatives:

Ms. CHOI Tsz Kwan (NURSN/5)

Ms. TSUI Nga Yin (BERG/2)

Secretary:

Ms. MAK Yim Yu, Jan

*************************************************************

Catering Services Committee

Chairman:

Professor MOK Shu Kam, Tony

Ex-Officio Members:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Mrs. LAW FOK Yuk Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Members:

Dr. Gentiana CHEUNG

Dr. Lam Wai Kei, Jacky

Dr. Lee Wing Kin, Benson

Professor ONG Hock Chun, Daniel

Dr. POON Hong Kit, Sam

Professor WONG Yu Cheung

Student Representatives:

Mr. AU Chung Leong (ECONN/3)

Mr. IP Lai Hin (IBBAC/3)

Mr. LAI Yiu Lam (ARCHN/3)

Mr. MA Yue Ming (IBBAC/2)

Secretary:

Mr. YIP Yung Hing, Terence

*************************************************************

Editorial Board

Chief Editor:

Dr. LEE Wing Kin, Benson

Ex-Officio Members:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Mrs. LAW FOK Yuk Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Advisor:

Professor YAM Yeung (Associate Master)

Members:

Dr. WU Chih Chia

Student Representatives:

Ms. CHOI Tsz Kwan (NURSN/5)

Mr. LEUNG Chun Kit Henry (IERGN/4)

Mr. MAK Man Ho (MEDUN/4)

Secretary:

Mr. YIP Yung Hing, Terence

*************************************************************

General Education Committee

Chairman:

Professor Joseph KWONG (Dean of General Education)

Ex-Officio Members:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Mrs. LAW FOK Yuk Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Members:

Mr. JOR Chi Keung, George

Dr. LI Hak Yin (Associate Dean of General Education)

Prof. LIM Song Hwee

Professor LO Hoi Shan, Suzanne

Mr. Suresh KHILANI

Dr. TANG Mei Kuen, Florence

Professor YEOH Eng Kiong

Student Representatives:

Ms. CHOI Tsz Kwan (NURSN/5)

Ms. WONG Ching Huen (GPADN/4)

Mr. WONG Ka Hei (EEENN/3)

Secretary:

Ms. LEE Yeuk Yu, Eunice

*************************************************************

Hostel and College Facilities Management Committee

Chairman:

Professor YAM Yeung (Associate Master)

Deputy Chairman:

Professor LEUNG Tak Yeung

Ex-Officio Members:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Mrs. LAW FOK Yuk Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Members:

Professor Rehan ABEYRATNE

Professor Adam FINGRUT

Mr. FUNG Kam Fai, Freeman (Warden)

Professor Joseph KWONG (Warden and Dean of General Education)

Dr. LAM Wai Kei, Jacky

Professor LEE Jae Woon

Professor LO Chi Lik, Eric

Professor Jeff NG (Dean of Students)

Dr. WONG Chi Hang, Eric

Professor YANG Sen

Student Representatives:

Ms. CHUNG Hoi Tung, Charmaine (COMMN/3)

Mr. IP Lai Hin (IBBAC/3)

Mr. TANG Robert Alfred (ARCHN/3)

Ms. TONG Hiu Ching (IBBAC/2)

Secretary:

Mr. YIP Yung Hing, Terence

*************************************************************

International Exchange Programme Committee

Chairman:

Professor LAN Hui Yao

Ex-Officio Members:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Mrs. LAW FOK Yuk Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Members:

Professor Andrej BOGDANOV

Professor CHUI Tsz Yeung, Harold (Associate Dean of Students)

Professor LO Chi Lil, Eric

Professor WAN Chao

Dr. YU Sun Hee

Student Representatives:

Ms. WONG Ching Huen (GPADN/4)

Mr. WONG Ka Hei (EEENN/3)

Secretary:

Mr. TAI Wai Kit, Ricky

*************************************************************

Scholarships and Bursaries Committee

Chairman:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Ex-Officio Members:

Mrs. LAW FOK Yuk Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Members:

Dr. AU-YEUNG Yee Man, Andie

Dr. CHAN Yip Cheung

Professor CHUI Tsz Yeung, Harold (Associate Dean of Students)

Professor LEUNG Tak Yeung

Professor MIAO Miao, Michelle

Professor NG Siew Chien

Professor WONG Yu Cheung

Professor YAM Yeung (Associate Master)

Student Representatives:

Ms. CHOI Tsz Kwan (NURSN/5)

Ms. WONG Hin Lam (TRANN/4)

Secretary:

Ms. WONG Ka Yan, Karena

*************************************************************

Sports and Physical Education Committee

Chairman:

Professor HUI Sai Chuen, Stanley

Ex-Officio Members:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Mrs. LAW FOK Yuk Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Members:

Mr. FUNG Kam Fai, Freeman (Warden)

Mr. HO Wai Keung, Ray

Professor MAK Wing Chung, Tony

Professor NG Oi Lam

Professor TAO Yufei

Professor YANG Sen

Student Representatives:

Vacant

Secretary:

Mr. HO Kin Ho

*************************************************************

Strategic Information Technology Committee

Chairman:

Professor KING Kuo Chin, Irwin

Ex-Officio Members:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Mrs. LAW FOK Yuk Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Members:

Professor CHEN Shih Chi

Professor CHEN Zigui

Professor FOK Kin Lam, Ellis (Associate Dean of Students)

Dr. LEUNG Kwai Sun, Philip

Professor YAM Yeung (Associate Master)

Student Representatives:

Ms. CHOI Tsz Kwan (NURSN/5)

Mr. LEUNG Chun Kit, Henry (IERGN/4)

Mr. MAK Man Ho (MEDUN/4)

Secretary:

Mr. TAI Wai Kit Ricky

*************************************************************

Student Advisory & Disciplinary Committee

Chairman:

Dr. TANG Mei Kuen, Florence

Deputy Chairs:

Professor WONG Yu Cheung (Advisory Services)

Professor LO Hoi Shan, Suzanne (Student Discipline)

Ex-Officio Members:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Mrs. LAW FOK Yuk Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Members:

Professor CHEN Shih Chi

Professor Joseph KWONG (Warden & Dean of General Education)

Professor WONG Teng Fong

Secretary:

Mr. YIP Yung Hing, Terence

*************************************************************

Student Life & Development Committee

Chairman:

Professor Jeff NG (Dean of Students)

Ex-Officio Members:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Mrs. LAW FOK Yuk Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Members:

Mr. FUNG Kam Fai, Freeman (Warden)

Professor HUI Sai Chuen, Stanley

Dr. LAM To Kam, Cherry

Professor NG Oi Lam

Dr. POON Hong Kit, Sam

Dr. TONG Hang

Dr. WONG Bon Wah, Baldwin

Dr. WONG Pui Man, Molly

Student Representatives:

Mr. CHENG Hiu Lik (COMMN/2)

Mr. LEUNG Chun Kit, Henry (IERGN/4)

Mr. LEUNG Ka Chun (BERGN/2)

Mr. SIN Yiu Cheong (ESSCN/3)

Secretary:

Ms. WONG Ka Yan, Karena

*************************************************************

Staff Club

President:

Professor NG Siew Chien

Vice President:Dr. TANG Mei Kuen, Florence
Treasurer:Dr. WONG Pui Man, Molly

Ex-Officio Members:

Professor LAU Wan Yee, Joseph (Master)

Mrs. LAW FOK Yuk Hing, Alice (College Secretary)

Members:

Dr. CHAN Yip Cheung

Professor CHEN Shih Chi

Mr. FUNG Kam Fai, Freeman (Warden)

Mr. HO Wai Keung, Ray

Ms. JIANG Hong

Professor KWAN Yu Kwong, Paula

Professor NG Hang Leung, Dickon

Secretary:

Ms. LEE Yeuk Yu, Eunice

*************************************************************